Market positions

Each month JP/Politikens Hus is in contact with more than 3 million Danes through our digital and printed media.

Each week 50 pct. of the Danish population above 12 years read and engage with one or more of our media.

Digital market positions

VisitJanuary 2020 (data from Google Analytics)December 2020 (data from Gemius)January 2021 (data from Gemius)
Ekstra Bladet94.516.41790.491.13693.756.475
Jyllands-Posten11.870.1308.988.9349.429.897
Politiken10.816.78312.618.85814.760.430
Finans4.165.3343.055.0623.518.020
Lokalavisen.dk3.618.2966.017.3105.983.123
JP/Politikens Hus124.986.960121.171.300127.447.945
Source: (Gemius) - domestic traffic.
Edit Page ViewsJanuary 2020 (data from Google Analytics)December 2020 (data from Gemius)January 2021 (data from Gemius)
Ekstra Bladet423.210.968559.009.257608.260.394
Jyllands-Posten30.683.18232.114.67536.529.014
Politiken27.033.22338.266.15545.806.974
Finans6.279.9957.030.4288.102.831
Lokalavisen.dk6.201.0029.095.7499.002.140
JP/Politikens Hus493.408.370645.516.264707.701.353
Source: (Gemius) - domestic traffic.

Number of readers (print and e-newspaper)

Numb. of readersWeekly
Ekstra Bladet275.000
Jyllands-Posten374.000
Politiken522.000
Source: Index DK/Kantar Gallup (1. quarter 2020).

For advertisers

If you want to know more about the possibilities for efficiently reaching your target group, read more about advertising in the media of JP/Politikens Hus here: